7-27-19 SCG IQ Top 8 Decks

7-27-19 SCG IQ Top 8 Decks

SCG IQ 7-27-19 Top 8 Decks

1st Justin Deegan
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
2 Narset, Parter of Veils
1 Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
3 Oath of Kaya
4 Hero of Precinct One
3 Tyrant’s Scorn
2 Despark
2 Kaya’s Wrath
3 Thought Erasure
3 Elite Guardmage
2 Mortify
1 Command the Dreadhorde
1 Bolas’s Citadel
4 Watery Grave
4 Godless Shrine
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Drowned Catacomb
3 Isolated Chapel
2 Temple of Silence
Sideboard
1 Despark
2 Dovin’s Veto
2 Unmoored Ego
2 Kaya’s Wrath
2 Enter the God-Eternals
2 The Elderspell
2 Noxious Grasp
2 Cry of the Carnarium

2nd Evan Moore

4 Skymarch Aspirant
4 Legion’s Landing
4 Knight of the Ebon Legion
2 Vicious Conquistador
3 Cast Down
1 Mortify
4 Legion’s Lieutenant
4 Adonto Vanguard
2 Sanctum Seeker
4 Champion of Dusk
2 Dusk Legion Zealot
4 Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
7 Swamp
7 Plains
4 Isolated Chapel
4 Godless Shrine
Sideboard:
1 Vona, Butcher of Magan
4 Duress
2 Mortify
2 Legion’s End
3 Noxious Grasp
3 Gideon Blackblade

3rd Josh Wells

4 Llanowar Elf
4 Wildgrowth Walker
4 Merfolk Branchwalker
4 Jadelight Ranger
3 Hydroid Krasis
2 Massacre Girl
4 Nissa, Who Shakes the World
3 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
2 Vraska, Golgari Queen
2 Cast Down
2 Assassin’s Trophy
2 Command the Dreadhorde
4 Forest
4 Breeding Pool
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Watery Grave
4 Woodland Cemetery
2 Drowned Catacomb
2 Temple of Malady
Sideboard:
3 Duress
2 Disfigure
2 Shifting Ceratops
2 Veil of Summer
2 Noxious Grasp
2 Unmoored Ego
1 Pulse of Murasa
1 The Elderspell

4th William Bates

4 Arboreal Grazer
4 Elvish Rejuvenator
4 Risen Reef
4 Hydroid Krasis
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Growth Spiral
4 Circuitous Route
4 Scapeshift
1 Arch of Orazca
1 Azorious Guildgate
1 Blast Zone
1 Blossoming Sands
2 Breeding Pools
4 Field of the Dead
2 Forest
1 Glacial Fortress
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Island
1 Memorial of Genius
1 Plaza of Harmony
1 Selesnya Guildgate
1 Simic Guildgate
1 Sunpetal Grove
2 Temple Garden
2 Temple of Mystery
1 Tranquil Cove
1 Thornwood Falls
Sideboard:
3 Veil of Summer
2 Baffling End
3 Dovin’s Veto
2 Deputy of Detention
2 Shifting Ceratops
1 Ixalan’s Binding
2 Agent of Treachery

5th Lee McLeod

4 Opt
4 Growth Spiral
4 Root Snare
4 Search for Azcanta
4 Chemister’s Insight
4 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
4 Nexus of Fate
4 Wilderness Reclamation
1 Blink of an Eye
1 Callous Dismissal
3 Temple of Mystery
3 Blast Zone
2 Memorial to Genius
4 Hinterland Harbor
4 Breeding Pool
5 Island
5 Forest
Sideboard:
1 Biogenic Ooze
2 Shifting Ceratops
2 Negate
3 Cerulean Drake
2 Aether Gust
3 Veil of Summer
2 Kraul Harpooner

6th Chris Moore

3 Shock
3 Cast Down
4 Lightning Strike
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Gutterbones
4 Vicious Conquistador
4 Rix Maadi Reveler
4 Fireblade Artist
4 Spawn of Mayhem
2 Judith, the Scourge Diva
3 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
1 Knight of the Ebon Legion
4 Blood Crypt
4 Dragonskull Summit
6 Swamp
6 Mountain
Sideboard:
2 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
1 Drill Bit
2 Noxious Grasp
3 Kitesail Freebooter
1 Legion’s End
2 Angrath’s Rampage
4 Duress

7th Tyson Jones

4 Otepec Huntmaster
1 Drover of the Mighty
4 Ripjaw Raptor
4 Regisaur Alpha
4 Shifting Ceratops
4 Rotting Regisaur
3 Ghalta, Primal Hunger
4 Marauding Raptor
4 Commune with Dinosaurs
2 Domri, Anarch of Bolas
2 Collision
4 Unclaimed Territory
4 Stomping Ground
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Rootbound Crag
3 Blood Crypt
1 Dragonskull Summit
2 Woodland Cemetery
2 Forest
Sideboard:
3 Veil of Summer
3 Noxious Grasp
3 Flame Sweep
2 Fry
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Cast Down

8th Samuel Hayes

4 Shock
4 Ghitu Lavarunner
4 Fanatical Firebrand
4 Lightning Strike
4 Ember Hauler
4 Runaway Steam-kin
3 Skewer the Critics
4 Light Up the Stage
4 Chandra’s Spitfire
4 Goblin Chainwhirler
1 Experimental Frenzy
20 Mountain
Sideboard:
2 Rekindling Phoenix
1 Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
3 Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
3 Experimental Frenzy
4 Lava Coil
2 Fry